Festival Schedule

Get an All Access Pass for one or both weekends!

THURSDAY, OCT. 5

5-9pm First Thursday Art Walk

FRIDAY, OCT. 6

5:30pm Red Carpet
6:15pm Singer CAMRYN

6:30pm Life Interrupted
7:15pm Singer CAMRYN
7:30pm Dreams I Never Had – Opening Night Feature
Good Guys With Guns (opening short)
9:30pm After Party

SATURDAY, OCT. 7

10am Panel: Budding Filmmakers & Actors

12pm Panel: Social Media for Filmmakers

2:30pmHuman Flow – Documentary Feature

5pm Shorts 1 

  • Like Animals
  • Deadbeat
  • Franklin
  • Palpitations of Dust
  • He Said
  • An Ocean Away
  • Albedo Absolute

7:00pm Some Kind of Wonderful – 30th Anniversary Screening
9:00pm After Party

SUNDAY, OCT. 8

1:00pm Doc Shorts

  • Hop Dreams
  • HAVEN
  • Kosnin
  • The Rescue
  • Cycle of Change
  • Save Our Snowmen | A Film About Climate Change
  • Joshua Tree
  • Homecoming

3:00pm Shorts 2

  • Among Wolves
  • Crashing
  • Game
  • Good Guys With Guns
  • Jonah
  • Nurse Me
  • Father Daughter Dance

7:00pm The Square – Feature Film
Special Screening at Terrace Cinemas

FRIDAY, OCT. 13

7:00pm Horror Shorts

  • In My Room
  • Scratch
  • Jitterman
  • Bestia
  • Leshy
  • Diablera
  • 325 Sycamore Lane

9:00pm Friday the 13th (1980) – Feature Film
10:30 After Party

SATURDAY, OCT. 14

12:00pm Panel: Production & Design
1:00pm LIVING OCEAN & OCEAN DOCS

  • The End Game
  • Code Yellow
  • Capt Piers Whales
  • Manmade Water
  • Hidden Life

MPAs: A Virtual Paradise (follows Ocean Docs)

2:00 VR, Augmented & Mixed Reality

3:30pm High School 911 -Documentary Feature
5:30pm SHORTS 3

  • Underhanded
  • Perception
  • The Masked Murderer
  • The Adventures of Lucy
  • Five Dollars
  • North & Nowhere
  • UFO Diary
  • White Room

7:00pm Red Carpet
7:00pm Every Night’s A Saturday Night – The Life of Bobby Keys – Documentary Feature
9:30pm After Party

SUNDAY, OCT. 15

12:30 Student Shorts

  • Audition
  • Marty’s Sunshine Farms
  • Sangre
  • Peace at the Pipeline
  • The Loveliest Flower
  • Pet Rituals
  • Blue

2:30pm Mixed Media

  • Pivot Point – Season 3 – Episode 14 – “You ARE going to be a terrorist”
  • Orders Up
  • DogGone It!
  • Life Interrupted
  • Knights of Rock

Music Videos

  • Unsymmetrical (music vid)
  • STARDUST (Band : Next Is Best)
  • Cinderella (music vid)
  • The River (music vid)

4:30pm Shorts 4

  • Last Night In Town
  • Stonehead
  • The Collection
  • Collar
  • War Torn
  • Gonna Be a Soldier
  • Chasing Titles Vol. 1

6:30 Wrap Party & Winners Announced

Screenplays Finalists

  • Dimiuendo
  • Jamies Book
  • God Gene
  • A Woman, Untitled